Solo350
bully in the sandbox / emcee / stage security
Solo350, the Bully in the Sandbox
Solo350, the Bully in the Sandbox
Stage Name: Solo350 (Bully in the Sandbox)
Born: 1981 (Brooklyn, NY)
Style of Music: "Real Life Rap", "Bully Rap", "Boot Slap Rap"
General Short Bio
#theBully of HeadNOKKA Media Group, Inc., Orlando Perez was born in Brooklyn, New York and was raised in Rio Piedra Puerto Rico. When he moved to Spring Hill Florida in 1995, he began making music and aided the influence of music in Spring Hill. His music became known for the "Grimey Word Play". He has worked with 7th RealM Elite, EMS, Matrix Musc and now working with HeadNOKKA label out of Tampa, FL.
Position: Artist (aka #BITS), sandbox security, punchline addict, and all around bully.
Booking & Contact Info: 813.495.8292 / Email: headnokka@gmail.com
@solo350 - ReverbNation Page

ComScore
 
 
 
PROMO VIDEO: "Bully Babysitter" filmed by Mico White
FEATURED VIDEO: "Springstead Lunchroom ft. Laws"
LIVE SHOW: "JRoc Release Party"
 

Mixtape & Album Releases

MIXTAPE: B.I.T.S. Volume 1

DOWNLOAD TODAY!

MIXTAPE: She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not

DOWNLOAD TODAY!

MIXTAPE: Suicide Mission

DOWNLOAD TODAY!

Used Heroes - Download Bundles for Promos & DJ's

Used Heroes presents SOMETIMES the single! Download the Promo Bundle TODAY! > Used Heroes coming LOW KEY on this one! Download the Promo Bundle TODAY! > Intro track to Used Heroes! Download the Promo Bundle TODAY! >